1. Chrono Trigger
2. Dragon Quest V
3. Rocket Slime
4. TWEWY
5. Final Fantasy Tactics A2(Though may have to reserve judgement before playing War of the Lions)
I don't play Square Enix games all that much, so here's my cruddy list.
5. They published Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure (The game I only played for an hour) in Japan, so I'll just count that.
4. Final Fantasy Dimensions
3. Mario Sports Mix
2. Fortune Street
1. Mario Hoops 3 On 3
5. Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance (3DS)
4. Final Fantasy IV Advance (GBA)
3. Kingdom Hearts II (PS2)
2. Final Fantasy X (PS2)
1. Kingdom Hearts (PS2)
I also seemed to like Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: the Crystal Bearers (Wii) a lot more than others have, and it barely misses the list.
1. Galaga - a classic that refuses to age
2. Super Robot Taisen Z2: Hakai-Hen/Saisei-Hen - a double-game epic
3. Ni no Kuni - one of the most charming RPGs ever made
4. Tekken Tag Tournament/Soul Caliber 2 - two of the best 3D fighters out there.
5. Tales of Vesperia - one of the greatest Action RPGs I've played.
Honorable Mention: Dark Souls, One Piece: Pirate Warriors, Project X Zone, Tales of the Abyss, Tales of Phantasia.
Forums
Topic: Top 5 of the Day II: #123, Smash Bros. Wii U Stages
Posts 41 to 60 of 1,175
This topic has been archived, no further posts can be added.