Here goes: NES -The Legend of Zelda [ ]* -Tecmo Bowl -Ninja Gaiden -The Adventures of Lolo -Ninja Gaiden II: The Dark Sword of Chaos -Ninja Gaiden III: The Ancient Ship of Doom Master System -Alex Kidd in Miracle World [ ] Mega Drive -Space Harrier II [It's not bad, just misunderstood, that's all] -Streets of Rage -Beyond Oasis -Gunstar Heroes [ ] -Landstalker: Treasure of King Nole [ ] -Streets of Rage 3 [all I can say is: bloody hell, it's hard, but worth playing] -Pitfall: The Mayan Adventure [last game I downloaded, so far] TurboGrafx -Bonk's Adventure [holds the award for first VC title I downloaded, though part of me believes I could've chose better] -Bomberman '93 -Bonk's Revenge [a lot better than Bonk's Adventure, that's for certain] -Dragon's Curse [or the nonSega Wonder Boy 3 clone] -R-Type [bloody hell, that third stage is ridiculous, but I persevere] -Neutopia [imo, a lot better than Zelda 1] -Ys Book I & II [great two game in one product. Story and gameplay are enticing, and the soundtrack is epic rock] -Star Parodier [ Best VC title I've yet downloaded, and it's my number one favorite game of all time! ] -Detana! TwinBee [Not great, but not bad a shmup either. Just wish I wasn't so hard on it the first time. ] Neo Geo -Fatal Fury: King of Fighters Super NES -F~Zero -ActRaiser -Kirby's Dream Couse [I was so excited when I got to play this ame after almost two years since Hurricane Rita. <3] -Super Castlevania IV -Contra III: The Alien Wars -Kirby's Avalanche [ :/ ] -Axelay [it's not great, but it is good to try. Just wish I could beat it, that's all] -The Legend of the Mystical Ninja [Ganbare Goemon, mind you] -Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest [the one DKC game I missed out on, and it had to be this one. Thank goodness for the VC. ] -Super Turrican -DoReMi Fantasy: Milon's DokiDoki Adventure [imo, best platformer ever!!! It's worth every penny! ] -Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars [it's an excuse, I guess, for not asking to borrow my cousins' cartridge of it. Great RPG! <3] -Super Turrican 2 -Secret of Mana [I'm almost done, I just need to defeat Dark Lich and Mana Beast, that's all] -Breath of Fire II [ It's not a bad game, just a bad sequel. So much potential, wasted...to me that is] -Kirby's Dream Land 3 [Best Kirby game ever! I literally felt like I had gone to heaven when I began playing it. It's that great to me! ] That is all I was a little letdown by Zelda 1, and couldn't quite get into it. I guess that's what I get for having playing Zelda 3 *first. Oh, well.....
I guess I was little too used to Zelda 3 (on GBA) with the whole walking in eight directions deal that my hopes were kinda up when I downloaded Zelda 1. I know that's awfully shallow, but fondness is a funny thing, especially when it comes to controls. Not to mention, I couldn't even find the second dungeon. Lame, I know.
@StarBoy91 Is that you Party On Dude/Captain Jack Sparrow?
No, I'm not. I don't even have WiiSpeak, if that's what you're referring to. If I had WiiSpeak, I wouldn't change the username I already have now. Funny enough, this is the second time someone's confused me for someone I'm clearly not. The first time, well, I don't want to get into the details.
NES Metroid StarTropics SNES Super Metroid Super Mario World The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past Genesis Kid Chameleon TurboGrafx Neutopia Neutopia II Ys Book I & II
Ys and Super Metroid were my favorite of all of these. I had never played Super Metroid before, despite being a classic (I have 83 unique NES carts) Nintendo gamer. One of the best games ever made - I'm glad I only discovered it recently so I could experience it for the first time.
(NES) Kid Icarus SMB the lost levels (SNES) DKC 1 (TurboGrafx) Bomberman '93 (Genesis) Virtua Fighter 2 (N64) F Zero X Paper Mario Super Mario 64 I know. It's a pathetic list.
NES: Super Mario Bros. SMB 2 SMB 2: Lost Levels SMB 3 The Legend of Zelda Zelda II
SNES SMW A Link to the Past
N64 Starfox 64 Mario 64 Majora's Mask (Have Ocarina of Time/Master Quest GC disk) Mario Golf: My brother DL'd it.
Didn't download any Sega games, b/c I still have a Genesis and GG, though I may at some point download some neat looking Master System games like Phantasy Star. I really wanted to download more games, but first, I want to beat the ones I have. That's my problem... However, it does keep me from having a wallet problem (i guess in the sense that I have more room for retail releases to cause it?)
I am way too lazy to think of something clever. My Backloggery
WiiWare: Bomberman Blast World of Goo Tetris Party Mega man 9 Dr mario
NES: Mario bros Super Mario bros 1,2,2,3 Donkey Kong Wrecking crew Wario's woods Zelda I, II Punch Out Metroid Ghosts'n Goblins Super C Ice Climber Kid Icarus Kirby's adventure Devil World Ninja gaiden Double Dragon River City Ransom Mega man 1,2,3 Castlevania 1,2,3 Gradius Bubble Bobble Balloon fight
Super NES: Super Mario World Super Mario RPG Zelda 3 Super Punch Out DKC1,2,3 F Zero Super Metroid Super Ghoul's n Ghosts Contra III Act Raiser Secret of Mana Street Fighter 2 turbo Castlevania IV Super Turrican
Sega Megadrive Earthworm Jim Sonic the Hedgehog
N64 Super Mario 64 Super Smash bros Zelda Oot Zelda MM Paper Mario Mario Kart 64 F Zero X Yoshi's Story Lylat Wars Sin and Punishment
NES Super Mario Bros. Super Mario Bros. 3 Kirby's Adventure Legend of Zelda
SNES Super Mario World Zelda: Link to the Past Donkey Kong Country Kirby's Dream Land 3 Super Street Fighter II
N64 Super Mario 64 Zelda: OoT & MM Kirby 64 Pokemon Puzzle League Yoshi's Story
Genesis Earthworm Jim
WiiWare Dr. Mario Online RX Tetris Party
GAMES I WANT ON THE VC: "MOST IMPORTANTLY..." SUPER SMASH BROS. (Nintendo, BRING THIS AWESOME GAME TO AMERICA RIGHT NOW!!!!) Kirby Super Star Earthworm Jim 2 & Super Mario Kart
(WHY DOES JAPAN GET THE GOOD Nintendo Published/Hardcore VC Games?!?!??!?!?!)
NES Bio Miracle Bokutte Upa Bubble Bobble Gradius Kirby's Adventure Mega Man Mega Man 2 Mega Man 3 Punch-Out!! StarTropics Super Mario Bros. Super Mario Bros. 2 Super Mario Bros. 3
SNES Breath of Fire II Donkey Kong Country Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong's Double Trouble DoReMi Fantasy: MIlon's DokiDoki Adventure Harvest Moon The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past Secret of Mana Super Mario RPG: Legend of the 7 Stars Super Metroid Super Punch-Out!! Super Street Fighter II: The New Challengers
N64 F-Zero X The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time Mario Golf Paper Mario Pokemon Snap Wave Race 64
Genesis Columns Earthworm Jim Ecco the Dolphin Phantasy Star IV: The End of the Millennium Pulseman Shining Force Sonic the Hedgehog 2
TG-16 Air Zonk Blazing Lazers Bomberman '93 Bonk's Adventure Bonk 2: Bonk's Revenge Bonk 3: Bonk's Big Adventure Chew Man Fu Dragon's Curse Gate of Thunder Gradius II: Gofer no Yabou Star Parodier
SMS Fantasy Zone Fantasy Zone II
C64 The Last Ninja Last Ninja 2: Back with a Vengeance
NeoGeo Metal Slug
WiiWare Alien Crush Returns Art Style: Cubello Bit.Trip Beat Block Breaker Deluxe Bomberman Blast Bonsai Barber Bubble Bobble Plus! Cocoto Fishing Master Equilibrio Final Fantasy IV: The After Years Fun! Fun! Minigolf LostWinds Mega Man 9 My Aquarium Niki - Rock 'n' Ball NyxQuest: Kindred Spirits Onslaught Pop Pop Them, Drop Them SameGame Strong Bad Episode 1 - Homestar Ruiner Strong Bad Episode 2 - Strong Badia the Free Strong Bad Episode 3 - Baddest of the Bands Strong Bad Episode 4 - Dangeresque 3: The Criminal Projective Strong Bad Episode 5 - 8-Bit is Enough Swords & Soldiers Tales of Monkey Island: Launch of the Screaming Narwhal Toki Tori World of Goo
Virtual Console Altered Beast Star Force Tecmo Bowl California Games Pitstop II Clayfighter Columns Comix Zone Ecco the Dolphin Eternal Champions Golden Axe Gunstar Heroes M.U.S.H.A. Pulseman Shinobi 3 Sonic the Hedgehog Sonic the Hedgehog 2 Sonic the Hedgehog 3 Street Fighter 2: SCE Streets of Rage Streets of Rage 2 Streets of Rage 3 Super Fantasy Zone Vectorman Enduro Racer Fantasy Zone Sonic Chaos Sonic the Hedgehog Sonic the Hedgehog 2 Cruis'n USA Super Mario 64 The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time Fatal Fury Metal Slug Metal Slug 2 Ninja Commando World Heroes Baseball Castlevania Castlevania II:Simon's Quest Castlevania III: Dracula's Curse Clu Clu Land Donkey Kong jr. Donkey Kong jr. Math Donkey Kong 3 Double Dragon Excitebike Ghosts and Goblins Ice Hockey Kid Icarus Kirby's Adventure Life Force Mario Bros. Mega Man Mega Man 2 Mega Man 3 Metroid Pac Man Pinball Soccer Star Soldier Super C Super Dodgeball Super Mario Bros. Super Mario Bros. 2 Tennis The Legend of Zelda Urban Champion Volleyball Xevious Zelda II: The adventure of Link Actraiser Final Fight Super Castlevania IV Super Mario World Super Metroid Super Star Wars Super Empire Strikes Back Super Return of the Jedi The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past Final Soldier Galaga 90 Lords of Thunder Moto Roader Neutopia Soldier Blade Splatterhouse Super Star Soldier Vigilante World Sports Competition
Wii Ware Alien Crush Returns Contra Rebirth Family Table Tennis Mega Man 9 Gyrostarr Bomberman Blast My Aquarium Pop'em Drop'em SAMEGAME Star Soldier R Gradius Rebirth Art Style: Cubello Art Style: Orbient NyxQuest:Kindred Spirits Tiki Towers
Dsi Ware Dsi Web Browser Animal Crossing Clock Art Academy: First Semester Art Style: Aquia Art Style: Base 10 Birds and Beans Brain Age Express: Arts & Letters Brain Age Express: Math Dr. Mario Express Flipnote Studio Paper Airplane Chase Mario Clock Mario Calculator
1.KID ICARUS 2.METROID 3.DONKEY KONG COUNTRY 4.SUPER MARIO BROS. 5.SUPER MARIO BROS. 3 6.SUPER MARIO WORLD 7.DONKEY KONG COUNTRY 2: DIDDY'S KONG QUEST 8.THE LEGEND OF ZELDA 9.THE LEGEND OF ZELDA: A LINK TO THE PAST 10.DONKEY KONG COUNTRY 3: DIXIE KONG'S DOUBLE TROUBLE! 11.KIRBY'S ADVENTURE 12.SUPER MARIO BROS.: THE LOST LEVELS 13.SUPER MARIO RPG: LEGEND OF THE SEVEN STARS 14.SUPER MARIO BROS. 2 15.SUPER METROID 16.SUPER MARIO 64 17.SIN & PUNISHMENT 18.KIRBY'S DREAM LAND 3 19.KIRBY 64: THE CRYSTAL SHARDS 20.ZELDA II: THE ADVENTURE OF LINK 21.YOSHI'S COOKIE 22.MARIO BROS. 23.WARIO'S WOODS 24.YOSHI'S STORY 25.SUPER STAR WARS 26.F-ZERO
NES Punch Out! Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Mario 1,2,3,Lost Levels Castlevania 2 Legend of Zelda Excite Bike Adventure's of Lolo Kirby's Adventure Bubble Bobble Super C Mega Man 2 Kid Icarus
Super NES Super Mario World Street Fighter II Axelay Donkey Kong Country Donkey Kong Country 2 Donkey Kong Country 3 Super Metroid DoReMi Fantasy Kirby's Dream Course Contra III F-Zero Super Castlevania IV
Sega Genesis Vectorman Sonic 1,2,3 Ecco the Dolphin Columns Streets of Rage Golden Axe Revenge of Shinobi Earthworm Jim Dynamite Headdy
Master System Sonic 2
N64 Mario 64 Mario Kart 64 Paper Mario 1080 Mario Golf
Neo Geo Art of Fighting Baseball Stars 2 Burning Fight Fatal Fury King of the Monsters Magician Lord Metal Slug Neo Turf Masters Samurai Shodown Top Hunter King of Fighters World Heroes
TurboGrafix16 Bonks Revenge Soldier Blade Neutopia II
WiiWare Dr. Mario Madstone Big Kahuna Party Bomberman Blast Plattchen Lit Art Style Orbient Art Style Cubello World of Goo Texas Holdem Tourny Nyxquest: Kindred Spirits Swords & Soldiers
NES Mega Man- Okay game, insanely hard. 7/10 Mega Man 2- Pretty hard, but an excellent game. 9/10 Startropics- Another very hard game, but its charm saves it from being bad. 8/10 Adventures of Lolo- Solid, charming puzzle game. 9/10 River City Ransom- Flame me all you want, I think this game is terribly repititive and kinda bland. 6/10 King's Knight- Horrible. 1/10
SMS Sonic the Hedgehog- Lame. 4/10
TG16 Neutopia- Pretty good game, but horrible dungeon music. 7/10
SG Landstalker- Bland and repititive. 6/10 Phantasy Star IV- Pretty good RPG, but haven't really gotten into it yet. 8/10
SNES Secret of Mana- Good game, though its insanely hard as a single player game. 7/10 Kirby's DL3- Yet another boring, bland, and repetitive game, though better than Landstalker. 6/10 Super Metroid- Excellent game that Metroid Prime players will feel at home with. 9/10
N64 Zelda Ocarina- One of the best games for me, its epicness for its time is surely something to behold. 10/10 Zelda Majora- A good game, though some of its mechanics are a little nnoying. Either you love it or hate it. 9/10 Paper Mario- Surprisingly frustrating and hard for a Mario RPG game, but still not bad. Definitely harder than SMRPG or the M&L games. 8/10
WiiWare LostWinds- Pretty good game, though can get a little bland and annoying on a few occasions. Also quite short. 8/10 Onslaught- Good FPS, though the running speed of the player can be a little annoying. 8/10 Overturn- Pretty good game, but takes quite awhile to get used to the controls. 7/10
Forums
Topic: Your Downloads
Posts 1 to 20 of 30
This topic has been archived, no further posts can be added.