I can't make an all time favorite top 5 list, but I can do one per system.
So, begginning with my first video-game, the SNES, my top 5 is:
1- Donkey Kong Country
2- Super Mario World
3- Chrono Trigger
4- Super Street Fighter II
5- Final Fantasy VI
My top 5 GameCube games are:
1- Metal Gear Solid: The Twin Snakes
2- Luigi's Mansion
3- The Legend of Zelda; Twilight Princess
4- Super Smash Bros. Melee
5-Soul calibur II
My top 5 Wii games are:
1- Metroid: Other M
2- The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword
3- Super Mario Galaxy
4- Super Smash Bros. Brawl
5- Sin a Punishment: Star Successor
5- Kirby Air ride
4- Star Wars Knights Of the old republic
3- Super smash Brothers
2- Starwars Battlefield 2
1- Touhou 08
Flandre- "I've been in the basement. For about 495 years."
Marisa- "That's sweet, I only get weekends off."
_
Marisa- It's so hot, I'm gonna die here.
Reimu- If you die, I'll feed your corpse to the birds.
Remilia- My, it'd be fine if you'd let me take care of tha...
Currently playing:A little bit of everything :D
Fan of:Adventure Time,The Legend of Korra,The Amazing World of Gumball,Regular Show,Futurama,and gaming on handhelds,consoles,and the PC.
3DS Friend Code: 1332-8187-4581 | Nintendo Network ID: PSICadet
@Varia01
Thanks a lot! I am playing my Wii a lot more these days because I just finished Skyward Sword and it made me remeber all the great games Nintendo can make. Now I'm going through Super Mario Galaxy 2 and The Last Story, so hopefully I will beat those soon.
Now for the portables, starting with the GBA:
1- Metroid: Zero Mission
2- WarioWare: Twisted!
3- Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones
4- Pokemon FireRed Version
5- The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap
My top 5 DS games are:
1- The World Ends With You
2- 999: 9 Hours, 9 Persons, 9 Doors
3- Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia
4- Final Fantasy IV
5- New Super Mario Bros.
And, at last, my top 5 3DS games:
1- Zero Escape: Virtue's Last Reward
2- Fire Emblem: Awakening
3- Super Mario 3D Land
4- Theatrhythm: Final Fantasy
5- Kid Icarus: Uprising
@JMC: You're welcome, man. Yeah there are Wii games that I REALLY like playing even.today. You can see that other than Prime 1, my list is all Wii. Once again, great list of Wii games.
Hmm extremely hard and changes all the time but...
5. Crash Team Racing (better than any Mariokart I've ever played and I love Mariokart!)
4. Super Mario Galaxy 1 or 2
3. Pokemon Gold
2. Yoshi's Island
1. Wonderboy 3: The Dragons Trap
Fire Emblem Awakening
5.Okami / Pokemon Sapphire / Pearl
Honorable mentions go to Starcraft 2, Terraria, Super Smash Bros Brawl and Melee, and Animal Crossing Wild World.
This is in no particular order.
-The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess
-The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask (Definetly needs a Remake.)
-Animal Crossing: New Leaf
-Street Fighter (Original)
-Pokemon Fire Red/Leaf Green.
Forums
Topic: Top 5 Games
Posts 41 to 59 of 59
This topic has been archived, no further posts can be added.