List your top 5!! Mine are: 5. New Super Mario Bros. DS 4. Pokemon Black/White 3. Ocarina of Time 2. Professor Layton and the Unwound Future 1. Twilight Princess/Wind Waker
I'm awesome and i love video games. And loves Zelda ALL LOT!!! My favorite People are: Tim Burton, Conan O' Brien, Shigeru Miyamoto, an Walt Disney!! My Favorite Video Games are: Zelda, Wario ware, Pokemon, Mario, Kirby, Sonic, Professor Layton.
1. The entire Metroid series 2. Okami 3. The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess/Wind Waker 4. Ratchet & Clank: Going Commando 5. Castlevania: Symphony of the Night
Top five of all time currently ( God it is so hard to pick just 5):
1). Dragon Quest V 2). Chrono Trigger 3). Professor Layton and the Diabolical Box 4). Pokemon Black 5). Pokemon Mystery Dungeon Explorers of Time. ( don't judge me )
Formally Square-enixFan, Neo-GeoFan. A lover of fine games and handheld systems!!!!!!!!!! The New 3DS XL is amazing, soon the NX will be upon us! Backloggery Check my Youtube channel out! http://www.youtube.com/user/Ha...
3DS Friend Code: 1289-8230-2854 | Nintendo Network ID: Square_Enix_Fan
Hmmm... I guess I'll go with: 5)Super Street Fighter 4 (360) 4)Pokemon Red/Blue 3)LoZ Wind Waker 2)Super Mario Galaxy 1)Super Smash Brothers Melee or Brawl...I can't decide... I probably have never give top games list that was identical to another...I'm very indecisive...Usually the number five slot is either SSFIV, Professor Layton and the Unwound Future or Rhythm Heaven...Today I went with the first one...
5. Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask (N64) 4. Shadow of the Colossus (PS2) 3. Super Mario Galaxy (Wii) 2. Resident Evil 4 (GCN/Wii) 1. Super Metroid (SNES)
“The revolution is not an apple that falls when it is ripe. You have to make it fall.” - "Some men are born mediocre, some men achieve mediocrity, and some men have mediocrity thrust upon them."
1.) Super Mario Galaxy (Wii) 2.) The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time (N64) 3.) Metroid Prime Trilogy (Wii) 4.) The World Ends with You (DS) 5.) Super Smash Bros. Brawl (Wii)
I am from the future and have had the joy of playing many influential games which do not exist yet. However, I have now had the luck to play many fantastical titles from your time period. Of those afore mentioned, these are among my top 5 favorites.
5// Dead Space 4// Mega Men 2 3// Silent Hill 2 2// Killer 7/Killer 8 1// Super Metroids 0// The Legends of Zelda: A Link to A Past
Please excuse any misuse of language as english does not exist in my time and has been much struggles to learn.
This is my old list. I haven't really updated it for a while. I'm pretty sure that Okami or Burnout 3 may have made their way onto my list by now #5: Super Metroid #4: Megaman 2 #3: The World Ends With You #2: Super Smash Bros. Brawl #1: Mario and Luigi: Superstar Saga
I'm awesome and i love video games. And loves Zelda ALL LOT!!! My favorite People are: Tim Burton, Conan O' Brien, Shigeru Miyamoto, an Walt Disney!! My Favorite Video Games are: Zelda, Wario ware, Pokemon, Mario, Kirby, Sonic, Professor Layton.
Top 5 lists make me antsy...I feel so pressured Alright. Here we go.
1. Super Mario World 2. The Legend of Zelda: Wind Waker 3. Cave Story 4. Metroid: Zero Mission 5. Uncharted 2: Among Thieves--Yes, I'm serious. Everything great about gaming and cinema in one coherent and relentlessly enjoyable package. Sue me.
Tied for 5th--Banjo-Tooie.
Blog: http://www.sequencebreaking.blogspot.com
3DS Friend Code: 2277-7231-5687
Now Playing: Animal Crossing: New Leaf
5) Mario and Luigi: Superstar Saga 4) Super Mario Galaxy 3) The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess 2) Okami 1) Paper Mario: The Thousand Year Door Honourable mentions include: Pokemon Ruby, Advance Wars 2, Chrono Trigger, Prof L and the Curious Village AND Golden Sun: Dark Dawn This list is subject to a lot of change.
Forums
Topic: Top 5 Games
Posts 1 to 20 of 59
This topic has been archived, no further posts can be added.