Sonic Colors Ultimate

Sonic Colors Ultimate (Switch)

2021

System
Nintendo Switch
Publisher
SEGA
Developer
Blind Squirrel

6.8

Game Rating

User Ratings: 14

Our Review: 8/10

Overview

Also Known As
Sonic Colours Ultimate
Number of Players
2
Genre
Action, Adventure, Platformer
Release Date

Nintendo Switch

  • 7th Sep 2021 (US/Canada), $39.99
  • 7th Sep 2021 (UK/EU/AU), £34.99
Official Site
nintendo.com

Screenshots (15)

Sonic Colors Ultimate Screenshot
Sonic Colors Ultimate Screenshot
Sonic Colors Ultimate Screenshot
Sonic Colors Ultimate Screenshot
Sonic Colors Ultimate Screenshot
Sonic Colors Ultimate Screenshot
Sonic Colors Ultimate Screenshot
Sonic Colors Ultimate Screenshot
Sonic Colors Ultimate Screenshot
Sonic Colors Ultimate Screenshot
Sonic Colors Ultimate Screenshot
Sonic Colors Ultimate Screenshot
Sonic Colors Ultimate Screenshot
Sonic Colors Ultimate Screenshot
Sonic Colors Ultimate Screenshot

Reviews

Sonic Colors Ultimate Guides

About The Game

Join Sonic in the high-speed adventure of a lifetime! The evil Dr. Eggman has built a gigantic interstellar amusement park bursting with incredible rides and colorful attractions – but he’s powering it with a captured alien race called “Wisps.”

Use Sonic’s lightning speed to free the Wisps and learn the secrets of their amazing powers as you explore six unique colorful worlds, each filled with dangerous enemies and hurdles to overcome. Now with stunning upscaled visuals, additional features, a new game mode, and enhanced gameplay- it's the Ultimate Sonic Colors experience. Sonic will be tested on this exciting journey to free the Wisps - but with their help, and yours, it's a test he'll pass with flying Colors!