Overview

Also Known As
Salamander
Number of Players
2
Genre
Action, Arcade
Release Date

Switch eShop

  • 27th Feb 2020 (US/Canada), $7.99
Series
Arcade Archives
Official Site
nintendo.com

Reviews

Sorry, no review of Arcade Archives LIFE FORCE yet.

About The Game

"LIFE FORCE" is a shooting game released by KONAMI in 1986.

The player will challenge against the aggressions from the Bacterian special force known as SALAMANDER.

This title will include 'SALAMANDER' which is the Japanese version of the game, and 'LIFE FORCE' which is rearranged as the Japanese version of “LIFE FORCE” that was released in 1987 in Japan.

The "Arcade Archives" series has faithfully reproduced many classic Arcade masterpieces.

Players can change various game settings such as game difficulty, and also reproduce the atmosphere of arcade display settings at that time. Players can also compete against each other from all over the world with their high scores.

Please enjoy the masterpiece that built a generation for video games.