Pushmo World Screenshot
Pushmo World Screenshot
Pushmo World Screenshot
Pushmo World Screenshot
Pushmo World Screenshot
Pushmo World Screenshot
Pushmo World Screenshot
Pushmo World Screenshot
Pushmo World Screenshot
Pushmo World Screenshot
Pushmo World Screenshot
Pushmo World Screenshot
Pushmo World Screenshot

Overview

Players
1
Genre
Puzzle
Release Date

Wii U eShop

  • 19th Jun 2014, £8.99/€9.99, 553 MB (UK/EU)
  • 19th Jun 2014, $9.99 (USA)
Series
Pullblox, Pushmo
Also Known As
Pullblox World (EU title)
Official Site
nintendo.com

About This Game

Experience the fist-pumping joy of push-pull puzzle solving in the latest entry of the critically acclaimed Pushmo series!

Block-based puzzles, charming characters, and a built-in community make the Pushmo World game endless fun for puzzle solvers of all ages.

When a kindly old inventor creates a wondrous park filled with puzzling playgrounds called Pushmo, a little trickster traps Mallo’s friends inside! Now it's up to our hero, Mallo, to push, pull, and climb his way through 250 mind-bending Pushmo playgrounds to save his friends. But the fun doesn’t stop there! World Pushmo Fair, a robust built-in community feature, makes it easier than ever to create, share, and play a near-limitless amount of custom puzzles created by players around the world!

  • Guide Mallo through his first brain-teasing adventure on the Wii U console
  • Take on 250 fun puzzles, including colorful mural stages
  • Visit Pushmo World Fair to play and rate custom Pushmo puzzles from around the world*
  • Create custom puzzles in Pushmo Studio with a robust selection of tools
  • Share your puzzles seamlessly via the World Pushmo Fair feature or QR Code® patterns*
  • Earn Stamps for your Miiverse posts
  • Puzzles shaped like real-world objects, animals, and Nintendo characters will impress your eyes and challenge your brain
  • Unlock special Mysterious Pushmo with new twists on gameplay, such as yin-yang blocks and timed blocks
  • Supports Off-TV Play using the Wii U GamePad controller