Mickey's Speedway USA

Mickey's Speedway USA

2000

System
Nintendo 64
Publisher
Nintendo
Developer
Rare

N/A

Game Rating

User Ratings: 2

Our Review: 6/10

Overview

Also Known As
Mickey no Racing Challenge USA (JPN)
Number of Players
4
Genre
Racing
Release Date

Nintendo 64

  • 13th Nov 2000 (USA)
  • 1st Dec 2000 (UK/EU)
  • 21st Jan 2001 (JPN)
Series
Mickey Mouse
Tags
Cars, Racing, Cartoons
Feature Support
Rumble Pak

Screenshots (8)

Mickey's Speedway USA Screenshot
Mickey's Speedway USA Screenshot
Mickey's Speedway USA Screenshot
Mickey's Speedway USA Screenshot
Mickey's Speedway USA Screenshot
Mickey's Speedway USA Screenshot
Mickey's Speedway USA Screenshot
Mickey's Speedway USA Screenshot

Reviews

  • 24

    Nintendo 64

    Review Mickey's Speedway USA

    Another kart racing game? Oh, boy!

    By the end of the Nineties, UK developer Rareware had established itself as one of the most talented softcos in the world, and along with Nintendo's own in-house output, had helped to placate Nintendo 64 gamers throughout most of the console's life with a steady supply of premium software. Having delivered the...

About The Game

Buckle up and get ready to race!

Rally across America with Mickey and friends! Race around 20 All-American courses — from Alaska to the Everglades — as you try to track down the Weasels and rescue poor dognapped Pluto.

Use Ludwig Von Drake's wacky weapons — such as the Antigrav-o-Kit Magno Flyer or the Stormy Weather Whenever Engager — to give you the edge.

Then blast past your friends, and listen as the drivers taunt each other using Disney's original character voices!