Overview

Also Known As
Arcade Archives Valkyrie no Densetsu
Number of Players
2
Genre
Action, Arcade
Release Date

Switch eShop

  • 14th Apr 2022 (UK/EU/AU), £6.29
  • 14th Apr 2022 (US/Canada), $7.99
Official Site
nintendo.co.uk

Reviews

Sorry, no review of Arcade Archives THE LEGEND OF VALKYRIE yet.

About The Game

"THE LEGEND OF VALKYRIE" is an action game released by NAMCO(Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc.) in 1989.

"THE LEGEND OF VALKYRIE" features the popular VALKYRIE once again, for an even higher-power adventure!

"When the seeds of gold are watered by the northern spring, a miracle will spring forth in the doomed land"

The "Arcade Archives" series has faithfully reproduced many classic Arcade masterpieces.

Players can change various game settings such as game difficulty, and also reproduce the atmosphere of arcade display settings at that time. Players can also compete against each other from all over the world with their high scores.

Please enjoy the masterpiece that built a generation for video games.

*This game uses the Japanese ROM for the main part of the game.

The options menu and manual are available in Japanese, English, French, German, Italian, and Spanish.