.... Your asking me to pick my favorite? (I love every zelda game! lol ) but if I must 1: Zelda: Ocarina of time 2: Zelda: A link to the past 3: Zelda: The Minish Cap 4: Zelda Majora's mask 5: Zelda: Links Awakening 6: Zelda: Oracle of Seasons 7: Zelda: Oracle of Ages 8: Zelda: Spirit tracks 9: the legend of Zelda 10: Zelda: Four swords Adventure 11: Zelda: links crossbow training 12: Zelda: Adventure of link 13: Zelda: Wind waker 14: Zelda: Twilight princess 15: Zelda: Phantom hourglass
#1 Oot #2 MM #3 LA #4 WW #5 TP #6 OoA #7 OoS #8 Z2 (should've never even made this game) #9 LCT (i'm just throwing this out there but this game got boring at the title screen)
Me: I will pay you $500 to get the hell out of my face Mom: Okay!
Phantom hourglass 1 Spirit tracks 2 Ocarina of time 3 The legend of zelda 4 Links wakening 5
I know Mario personally as I caught him in a pokeball! 3ds Friend code; 1934 0713 8215 PSN ID: TitanBryan Follow me on twitter to support Pokemon Hoenn remake!!!!
1) A Link to the Past (Hopefully SS will beat it at the top. Doubtful though, this is near perfection.)
2) Ocarina of Time (Loved every minute of it. Definitely worth the top 3.)
3) Twilight Princess (I really enjoyed it even though it has it's faults. Story, characters and gameplay saved it though. Was an amazing ride.)
4) Spirit tracks (My expectations where low as hell after the Phantom Hourglass disaster but this turned out to be a favorite. Lovely soundtrack, great and fitting instrument, a good plot with nice characters, Zelda got a role in the game. It just kept surprising me. Really great.)
5) Majoras Mask (Not a fan of the '3 day quest thing' and it felt a little bit to much like OOT for me. I prefer when the games go with different artstyles and so on. But it was fun.)
6) The Legend of Zelda (The classic. I like it, a little hard now a days though.)
7) Phantom Hourglass (I dislike it. The Temple of The Ocean King was just a plain bad and boring temple, the story ending was pure b/s and it didn't offer anything interesting for me. Not a bad game at all, but for a Zelda game it was a huge disappointment for me.)
8) Adventure of Link (It goes away from the Zelda formula a little bit to much for my taste. Reminds me more of a mix between Final Fantasy, Dragon Quest and Zelda rather than a full fledge Zelda game. But it's very interesting.)
Wind Waker... Lovely game, lovely visuals, but the sailing, the annoying people, it was just a drag. Legend of Zelda II... I need to kill enemies to get "XP" to get better health, better damage and better magic? Lame! Phantom Hourglass... Timed dungeon I have to constantly re-visit, need I say more? Spirit Tracks... Oh lovely, a train going at a top speed of 10mph, talk about slow paced. Majora's Mask... Three day quest... for... the... LOSE!
Majora's Mask... Three day quest... for... the... LOSE!
I hope you're joking.
I hope your joking that you don't think someone has the right to their own opinion.
QUEEN OF SASS
It's like, I just love a cowboy
You know
I'm just like, I just, I know, it's bad
But I'm just like
Can I just like, hang off the back of your horse
And can you go a little faster?!
1. Wind Waker(The sailing makes this game feel HUGE! And the art style is awesome.) 2. Links Awakening DX(E-Shop)( First Zelda game I played. Tis awesome.) 3. Ocarina of Time 3D(This game was fun. I can see why people hold it in such high regard; however, I prefer Wind Waker.) 4. The Legend of Zelda(haven't played much of this yet, but it is fun 5. Links Adventure(haven't played much of this either ) That's all the games I have. I'd like to get A Link to the Past since everyone seems to like it so much.
1 Collector's Edition (The Legend of Zelda, Zelda II: The Adventure of Link, Ocarina of Time and Majora's Mask) 2 The Wind Waker 3 A Link to the Past 4 Freshly Picked: Tingle's Rosy Rupeeland 5 Twilight Princess 6 Oracle of Seasons 7 Oracle of Ages 8 Link's Awakening 9 The Minish Cap 10 Four Swords Adventures 11 Phantom Hourglass 12 Spirit Tracks 13 Link's Crossbow Training
14. Phantom Hourglass 13. Spirit Tracks 12. Twilight Princess 11. The Minish Cap 10. A Link to the Past 9. Legend of Zelda 8. Four Swords Adventures 7. Oracle of Seasons 6. Link's Awakening 5. The Wind Waker 4. Oracle of Ages 3. Ocarina of Time 2. Majora's Mask 1. Zelda II: The Adventure of Link
Haven't played the GBA version of Four Swords because that one can't be played alone.
1) Twilight Princess 2) Wind Waker 3) Majora's Mask 4) A Link to The Past 5) Phantom Hourglass (if only it wasn't for the sea temple...) 6) Ocarina of Time 7) Spirit Tracks 8) Minish Cap (barely played)
And I've never bothered with the NES Zeldas. I got tired of them after five minutes or so.
Forums
Topic: your favorite zelda games
Posts 41 to 60 of 89
This topic has been archived, no further posts can be added.