1. Super Smash Bros. Melee 2. Mario Kart: Double Dash 3. Star Wars: Rogue Squadron 2: Rogue Leader 4. Sonic Adventure 2: Battle 5. Soul Calibur 2
Ash: Professor Oak, how's your Bulbasaur?
Prof. Oak: Oh, it only hurts when I sit.
...
Prof. Oak: It's only Chansey if Krabby won't let go. Bye, now.
Ash: I don't think I'm going to call him anymore.
3DS Friend Code: 1547-5207-7912 | My Nintendo: Katara | Nintendo Network ID: TaurusBulbasaur
Metroid Prime Wind Waker Beyond Good and Evil Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance Prince of Persia: Sands of Time Resident Evil 4 Soul Calibur II Twilight Princess
The GameCube is one of my favorite systems. I can narrow it down to 8, but those 8 are on pretty equal footing for me, so that's all you'll get. 5 is asking too much.
1. Metroid Prime 2. Metroid Prime 2: Echoes 3. Super Mario Sunshine 4. The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker 5. Chibi-Robo!
"Don't make enemies, they'll stab your heart; don't make friends, they'll stab your back. Including me, including you, all men are trash. Don't love; don't be loved. Have nothing to do with other; live in isolation."
Metroid Prime/Prime 2 Tales of Symphonia Luigi's Mansion Animal Crossing Pikmin RE4 ( I still need to get my own copy of this amazing game) Mario Kart Double Dash Zelda Wind Waker Super Smash Bros Melee Prince of Persia Sands of TIme (heh, that's 10, but I love the GCN
Digitaloggery 3DS FC: Otaku1 WiiU: 013017970991 Nintendo of Japan niconico community is full of kawaii! Must finish my backlagg or at least get close this year W...
I'm glad no one has said F-Zero yet. It's graphically awesome but the difficulty really put me off.
1. Metroid Prime 2. Resident Evil 4 3. Wind Waker 4. Paper Mario 5. Pikmin2/Mario Kart DD (tie)
I have about 40 Gamecube games (mostly good ones) but I haven't played some of them very much. The ones listed I have played a lot though Pikmin2 I had only played briefly but found it deserving of the top 5.
Runners up: Rogue Squadron II (I haven't played it enough, never played past the second level) Super Mario Sunshine (Decent though perhaps one of my least liked Mario title. Still it's Mario and none of them are just average) Wave Race Blue Storm (this game is a lot of fun and looks quite attractive) Wario Ware Inc. (A good game to simulate taking hallucinogenic drugs)
1. By far for me Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance 2. Baiten Kaitos: Eternal Wings and the Lost Ocean 3. Paper Mario TTYD 4. Tales of Symphonia 5. Baiten Kaitos: Origins
Forums
Topic: Top 5 GC Titles
Posts 1 to 20 of 35
This topic has been archived, no further posts can be added.