I'd say... Marvel vs Capcom 2 (Dreamcast) Sega Rally Championship Edition (Dreamcast) Gothca Force (Gamecube) Killer 7 (Gamecube) Mirrors Edge (XBOX360) Record of Lodoss War (Dreamcast) - Awesome action RPG, recommend completely for Diablo fans or fans of the series. Megaman 2 (NES) Fable 2 (XBOX360) Soldier Blade (TG-16) No More Heroes (Wii)
That would be my list, in no particular order.
Now playing: (Wii - DJ Hero 2) (WiiWare / VC - -- / --) (Game Cube - Second Sight) (DS / GBA - Eragon / --) (Xbox360 - Burnout Paradise) (XBLA / XBIG - Puzzle Quest / --) Wii FC - 2346 1195 9083 7926 XBOX360 Gamertag - BrazCanMan
10) Worms Armageddon 9) LostWinds 8) Worms 4 Mayhem 7) Mario Kart Wii 6) Sonic The Hedgehog 2 5) Team Fortress 2 4) Crash Bandicoot Warped 3) Super Smash Bros Brawl 2) Super Mario World 1) Super Mario Galaxy
Ask me again in a week and I'll have changed my mind.
Since NL's mods aren't big on duplicate topics, I decided to revive this one instead of creating a new one. (evil laugh)
1. Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga (GBA) 2. Metroid Prime (GCN/Wii) 3. Super Mario Kart (SNES) 4. The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time (N64) 5. Paper Mario: The Thousand Year Door (GCN) 6. Grand Slam Tennis (Wii) 7. Yoshi's Island (SNES) 8. New Super Mario Bros. (DS) 9. Mega Man 2 (NES) 10. Super Mario Galaxy (Wii)
1. Super Mario Bros. 3 2. Golden Sun 3. Golden Sun TLA 4. Majora’s Mask 5. Link’s Awakening 6. Fire Emblem Path of Radiance 7. Paper Mario: The Thousand Year Door 8. Dr. Mario 9. Wario Land 3 10. Zelda: Minish Cap
1. Star Parodier (PC-Engine) 2. DoReMi Fantasy: Milon's DokiDoki Adventure (SFC) 3. The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past (SNES) 4. Kirby's Dream Land 3 (SNES) 5. The Legendary Starfy (DS) 6. SoulBlazer (SNES) 7. Mr. Nutz (SNES) 8. Super Ghouls'n Ghosts (SNES) 9. Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars (SNES) 10.Breath of Fire (SNES)
What can I say? I just love the SNES games, andMr. Nutz. I do hope I'm not the only one who loves Mr. Nutz as much as I do. :3
1. Baldur's Gate (PC) 2. The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind (PC) 3. Unreal Tournament 2004 (PC) 4. Quake (PC) 5. Sonic The Hedgehog (Master System) 6. Mario Kart: Double Dash (Gamecube) 7. Mario Kart Wii (Wii) 8. Championship Manager 2: 97/98 (PC) 9. Gears Of War (Xbox 360) 10. New Super Mario Bros. (DS)
While I'm not saying this is how they rank up in quality, this is my personal favorites list.
1. The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 2. Pokémon Gold/Silver/Crystal 3. Pokémon Red/Blue/Yellow 4. Rayman 2: The Great Escape 5. Chrono Trigger 6. Super Mario Bros. 3 7. The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker 8. Super Mario World 9. Commander Keen: Goodbye Galaxy 10. Mega Man 2
Off the top o' my head and in no particular order: Super Smash Bros. Brawl (Wii) and Super Smash Bros. Melee (GCN) before it Metroid Prime Trilogy (Wii) Pokemon Platinum and Pokemon Diamond (DS) before it Super Mario Galaxy (Wii) World of Goo (WiiWare) Super Mario 64 DS and not Super Mario 64 before it Punch-Out!! (Wii) Kirby and the Amazing Mirror (GBA) Super Mario Sunshine (GCN) Banjo-Kazooie (N64)
Super Mario Brothers 3 - NES Bionic Commando - NES Mario Kart 64 Call of Duty World at War - Wii WWE Smackdown vs Raw 2006 - PS2 WWF No Mercy - N64 Perfect Dark - N64 Mario Kart Wii Super Mario Galaxy - Wii Tales of Symphonia - Gamecube
I'm probably forgetting a bunch, but here goes... 1. The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time (N64) 2. Chrono Trigger (SNES) 3. Golden Sun (GBA) 4. Super Mario World (SNES) 5. Metroid Prime (GCN) 6. Golden Sun: The Lost Age (GBA) 7. Super Mario Galaxy (Wii) 8. Donkey Kong Country (SNES) 9. Sin and Punishment (N64) 10. The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past (SNES)
EDIT: I've had a change of heart. One day last week I decided to go play Super Mario Galaxy again, and I remember just how much I love this game.
Sorry, Tales of Symphonia.
WRONG! Well, it is now...Update so that no one gets the wrong ideas!
1. Golden Sun/Golden Sun: The Lost Age (GBA) 2. The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time (N64) 3. Super Mario World (SNES) 4. Metroid Prime (GCN) 5. Chrono Trigger (SNES) 6. Super Mario Galaxy (Wii) 7. Sin and Punishment (N64) 8. Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (Genesis) 9. Mega Man 9 (WiiWare) 10. Advance Wars: Dual Strike (DS)
YES I PUT BOTH GS GAMES AT THE TOP NO I WILL NOT CHANGE THAT ITS ONE GAME
Lieutenant Commander of the Lesbian Love Brigade
There can only be one, like in that foreign movie where there could only be one, and in the end there is only one dude left, because that was the point.
1) Raiden Fighter Jets 2) Call Of Duty 4 Modern Warfare 3) Ikaruga 4) Super Mario Bros All Stars 5) Megman X 6) Fallout 3 7) Lords Of Thunder 8) Sonic 2 9) Gears Of War II 10) Street Fighter II: The New Challengers
Okami Legend of Zelda:Wind Waker Legend of Zelda: Majora Mask Legend of Zelda:Ocarina of Time Super Mario Bros 3 Golden Sun: The Lost Age Crono Trigger Sonic the Hedgehog 2 Yoshis Island Mario and Luigi: Superstar Saga
There are many many games I haven't played, but here are the 10 best I have and can remember:
Street Fighter 2 Ocarina of Time Perfect Dark Mario Kart Pro Evolution Soccer Resident Evil 4 Twillight Princess Mario Galaxy Batman Arkym Asylum MetalGear Solid4
my old list SUCKS this is my new list which im sure in a month i think will SUCK 1. Mario and Luigi: Superstar Saga 2. Super Smash. Bros. Brawl 3. The World Ends with You 4. Pikmin 5. Super Metroid 6. Megaman 2 7. Final Fantasy IV Advance 8. Megaman X 9. Okami 10. Marvel Vs. Capcom 2: Age of Heroes 11. Viewtiful Joe 12. Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn 13. Metroid Prime 14. Advance Wars 2: Black Hole Rising 15. Paper Mario: The Thousand Year Door 16. F-Zero 17. Chrono Trigger DS 18. Super Mario Bros. 3 19. Rayman 3: Hoodlum Havoc 20. Scribblenauts
10. Final Fantasy 9 9. Eternal Sonata 8. Final Fantasy 4 7. Final Fantasy 10 6. Uncharted 2 5. Final Fantasy 7 4. Rayman Arena 3. Chrono Trigger 2. Sonic Adventure 2 Battle 1. Super Smash Bros. Melee
This one is hard but alright. From the top of my head and in no particular order:
Ninja Gaiden (NES) Super Mario Bros. 2 (NES) Super Mario Bros. 3 (NES) Mario 64 (N64) Mario Kart Double Dash!! (GCN) Mario Strikers Charged (Wii) Klonoa (PS1/Wii) Chrono Trigger (SNES/PS1) Donkey Kong Country 1 and 2 (SNES) Sonic the Hedgehog (Genesis)
(Subject To Change. )
"And my soul from out that shadow that lies floating on the floor, Shall be lifted nevermore!"
"I'll just have to STOP. TIME!" - Twilight Sparkle
1) Okami (wii) 2) The Legend of Zelda : Collector's Edition (GCN) 3) Super Mario All Stars+Super Mario World (SNES) 4) Paper Mario 2: The Thousand-year Door (GCN) 5) Pokemon Gold/Silver (GameBoy) 6) Metroid Prime Triology (Wii) 7) Resident Evil 4 (Wii) 8) The legend of Zelda:Oracle of Ages (Game Boy Color) 9) Super Mario Galaxy (Wii) 10) Retro Game Challenge (NDS)
@TC Call me weird (everyone does), but I thought the first Mario Strikers was much better despite fewer character choices. The Wii version was just a bit too chaotic for me.
The fact that online didn't work hardly at all was a real deal breaker and ultimately why I traded it in.
Forums
Topic: Your Top 10 Games of All Time
Posts 21 to 40 of 56
This topic has been archived, no further posts can be added.