Inglorious Basterds District 9 The Hurt Locker Up (some it on a date. I thought I was going to hate it but was won over by its goofy charm) Zombieland (not great, but good fun)
Here's 12 I saw that I liked. This list doesn't include movies that I saw that I didn't like (ex: Zombieland) or movies that I saw that could easily have been an "honorable mention", like Up.
Without further ado...IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER! Angels & Demons District 9 GI Joe Inkheart Knowing Mutant Chronicles Sherlock Holmes Star Trek Terminator Salvation Transformers 2 Watchmen Wolverine
My list (both seen and need to see): 9 Up Inglorious Bastards The Men Who Stare At Goats Coraline Fantastic Mr. Fox District 9 Ponyo The Princess And The Frog X-Men Origins: Wolverine Where The Wild Things Are Yatterman (Film Of The Year!)
Good man! I thought the Soloist was a brilliant film (read the book afterwards, too. Really incredible life that man had). I'll never understand why the critics didn't like it.
Blog: http://www.sequencebreaking.blogspot.com
3DS Friend Code: 2277-7231-5687
Now Playing: Animal Crossing: New Leaf
Only one movie deserves a spot on this list. 1. Saw VI
You sir, are a ridiculous person. And I assure you there is no lol-ing or jk-ing over here.
lol jk jk
To be fair, I can't put 10 movies up there because I didn't see 10 movies this year. I actually only remember seeing The Hangover and Saw VI in theaters. Oh I also bought & watched Star Trek on BluRay. That was good too.
Forums
Topic: Top 10 Movies of 2009
Posts 21 to 40 of 46
This topic has been archived, no further posts can be added.