Prince of tennis Pokemon Code geass Furly Curly Death note Morbito Fullmetal alchemists Black cat Inuyasha Ghost in the shell Bomberman (recently got into it) Azumanga Daioh Mew Mew Power Bleach Shin Chen Kirby, back at ya! One piece Sonic X F-zero (can't find much english subs much anymore) Naruto Bo-bobobobo-bobo (Funny as heck!) These are all I like and not in order of my favorites but Prince of tennis and Pokemon are my top 2.
so many animes to say follow the list: DragonBall DragonBallz Inuyasha FLCL CowBoy Bebop .Hack/Sign Outlaw Star Samurai Champloo Negima Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Ghost in the shell Witch Hunter Raven Full Metal Alchemist Animatrix (Wanting to See Afro Samurai) Sonic X (laugh if yall want it was a good show until the ending when cosmo died and it is considered an anime. Read or Die Chibi Vampire Yu Yu Hakusho Gundam Wing G Gundam
Wrong. You have clearly not watched Hokuto no Ken. Do so. No opening/ending will ever beat Ai o torimodose.
Im not "Wrong" about my favorite songs or openings. Ok I watched that "Hukuto no Ken" (fist of the north star) and I didn't very like it. Its my opinion I say. Everyone has different rythem. I like the openings that make you sad. Cross my Line is sad cause it feels like your looking back of your memorys. I watch all the "Full openings" they provide more depth. Thanks for recommending that opening though.
Forums
Topic: Top 5 Anime Shows [Super Fun version 2.2]
Posts 21 to 29 of 29
This topic has been archived, no further posts can be added.