1. Steamworld Dig- I love this game. I didn't expect to love it as much as I do. It's just brilliant
2. Smash Bros for 3DS
3. Pokemon Y
4. Inazuma Eleven
5. Liberation Maiden
6. Tales of the Abyss
7. Weapons Shop de Omasse- I was hyped for this game, but I hate it. It's not funny, and the gameplay is about as fun and deep as a free online flash game.
Currently Playing: Steamworld Heist, The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask, Tales of Graces F
Alpha Sapphire
Fire Emblem Awakening
Pokemon X
SMTIV
EOIV
Mario Kart 7
SM3DLand
Mario Golf World Tour
Bravely Default
Pushmo
Siesta Fiesta
(current list anyway, prolly forgetting digital purchases)
1.Super Mario 3D Land-One of my favorites for the 3DS. Love the visuals, the presentation and best of all, its gameplay!
2.Mario and Luigi Dream Team
3.Fire Emblem Awakening
4.Star Fox 64 3D
5.Luigi's mansion : Dark Moon
6.Professor Layton & the miracle Mask
7.Kirby Triple Deluxe
8.Legend of Zelda: A link Between Worlds
9.Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time
10.Kid Icarus: Uprising
11.Pokemon Y
12.Animal Crossing: New Leaf
13.Professor Layton Vs Ace Attorney
14.New Super Mario Bros 2
15.Sonic Lost World
16. Mario and Sonic At the London 2014 olympic games
17. Paper Mario Sticker Star- Its mechanics are broken and that's all that matters. Nuff said!
1. Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds
2. Mario and Luigi Dream Team
3. Lego Batman 3: Beyond Gotham
4. Super Smash Brothers 3DS
5. Mario Kart 7
6. Bravely Default
7. Lego Batman 2: DC Super Heroes
8. Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time
9. New Super Mario Brothers 2
10. Super Mario 3D Land
11. Animal Crossing New Leaf
12. Super Street Fighter 4
13. Lego Marvel Super Heroes: Universe in Peril
14. Harvest Moon 3D: A New Beginning
15. Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Shadow Wars
16. Castlevania: Lords of Shadow – Mirror of Fate
1. Super Smash Bros.
2. Kid Icarus: Uprising
3. The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 3D
4. Shovel Knight
5. Mario Kart 7
6. Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure
7. Animal Crossing: New Leaf
8. Super Mario 3D Land
9. Mutant Mudds
10. The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds
I have the feeling I forgot about something big (not Pokémon), but this list (like all my others) is flimsy outside of the top 4 anyway, and even then I don't know wether I like OoT3D or Uprising better.
I've had SteamWorld downloaded for a while, but not played it yet... I should... Really get on that... After one more round of Smash Bros....
Harvest Moon Lost Valley
Pokemon Alpha Sapphire
Disney Magical World
Animal Crossing New Leaf
A Link Between Worlds
Professor Layton & the Azran Legacy
PL vs AA
Persona Q
Super Smash Bros
Moshi Monsters
Bravely Default
Luigi's Mansion Dark Moon
Mario & Luigi Dream Team
Fire Emblem Awakening
Pokemon Y
Mario Tennis
Project X Zone
Tetris Axis
Art Academy Lessons for Everyone
Cradle of Egypt 2
Cradle of Rome 2
Professor Layton & Miracle Mask
Pokemon MD Gates to Infinity
Not including VC, 3DSware or DSiware
Want: Harvest Moon: One World, Story of Seasons: Pioneering Town, Super Mario 3D World + Bowser’s Fury
Finished the Alola Dex.
Now playing New Horizons, Wrath of White Witch and Sword
Mario & Luigi Dream Team
Theatrhythm Final Fantasy Curtain Call
Animal Crossing New Leaf
Super Mario 3D World
and 3 I don't like at all:
Tomadochi Life (HATE this one the most, it's just not for me)
Harvest Moon 3D A New Beginning
Paper Mario Sticker Star (I don't think it's as bad as some people think, but it's still just not one of my favorites at all).
My list is kinda long, but it's certainly easier to see what are the titles I prefer the most by looking at the first half of that list. Games that don't make the cut to that part are mostly likely considered average/low quality or simply don't fit in my tastes.
1. Super Smash Brothers for 3DS
2. Super Mario 3D Land
3. The Legend of Zelda A Link Between Worlds
4. Luigi's Mansion Dark Moon
5. The Legend of Zelda Ocarina of Time 3D
6. Mario Kart 7
7. New Super Mario Brothers 2
8. Pokémon X
9. Code of Princess
10. Kid Icarus Uprising
11. Paper Mario Sticker Star
12. Mario Tennis Open
13. Dead or Alive Dimensions
14. Resident Evil Revelations
15. Super Street Fighter IV 3D
16. Pilotwings Resort
17. Samurai Warrior Chronicles
18. Animal Crossing New Leaf
19. Starfox 64 3D
20. Ridge Racer 3D
I'm only ranking my retail games. For the moment, this list is pretty accurate with my experiences. I would think Alpha Sapphire, if I decide to get it, would be somewhere in the top 10. If I ever get around to doing a second run, ALBW has the best chance to steal Smash 3DS's #1 spot of any game on this list.
"The secret to ultimate power lies in the Alimbic Cluster."
1. Steamworld Dig- I love this game. I didn't expect to love it as much as I do. It's just brilliant
2. Smash Bros for 3DS
3. Pokemon Y
4. Inazuma Eleven
5. Liberation Maiden
6. Tales of the Abyss
7. Weapons Shop de Omasse- I was hyped for this game, but I hate it. It's not funny, and the gameplay is about as fun and deep as a free online flash game.
You bought Liberation Maiden and Weapons Shop Ass before a Mario or Zelda game? What's the polite way to ask if you're insane?
1. Duel Destinies
2. Virtue's Last Reward
3. Luigi's Mansion: Dark Moon
4. Kid Icarus: Uprising
5. VVVVVV
6. Pushmo
7. A Link Between Worlds
8. Super Mario 3D Land
9. Crimson Shroud
10. Ghost Recon: Shadow Wars
11. Liberation Maiden
12.. Project X Zone
13. Animal Crossing: New Leaf
14. Gunman Clive
15. Code of Princess
16. Mario Kart 7
17. Pilotwings Resort
18. Super Monkey Ball 3D
1) Virtue's Last Reward
2) The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds
3) Animal Crossing: New Leaf
4) Fire Emblem Awakening
5) Shovel Knight
6) Super Smash Bros.
7) Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies
8) Etrian Odyssey IV: Legends of the Titan
9) Theatrhythm Final Fantasy
10) Super Mario 3D Land
11) VVVVVV
12) Donkey Kong Country Returns 3D
13) Bravely Default
14) Mario Kart 7
15) Pokemon X Version
16) Professor Layton and the Miracle Mask
17) Attack of the Friday Monsters! A Tokyo Tale
18) The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 3D
19) Luigi's Mansion: Dark Moon
20) Paper Mario: Sticker Star
21) Resident Evil Revelations
22) Shin Megami Tensei IV
23) Kid Icarus: Uprising
24) Pushmo
25) Gunman Clive
26) Mario & Luigi: Dream Team
27) Art of Balance TOUCH!
28) Code of Princess
29) Mighty Switch Force!
30) 1001 Spikes
31) Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Summoner: Soul Hackers
1. Steamworld Dig- I love this game. I didn't expect to love it as much as I do. It's just brilliant
2. Smash Bros for 3DS
3. Pokemon Y
4. Inazuma Eleven
5. Liberation Maiden
6. Tales of the Abyss
7. Weapons Shop de Omasse- I was hyped for this game, but I hate it. It's not funny, and the gameplay is about as fun and deep as a free online flash game.
You bought Liberation Maiden and Weapons Shop Ass before a Mario or Zelda game? What's the polite way to ask if you're insane?
Don't like 2D Platformers (or 3D Platformers with 2D mechanics). I haven't finished ALttP yet, so I'm holding off on ALBW, and I'm not too big on remakes. Also, the total price of both games you mentioned was 10 dollars, compared to 30+ dollars for the Mario and Zelda games.
Also, I just got my 3DS at the end of last year, so I didn't have that much time with it.
1: Super Smash Bros. 3ds
2:Sonic Lost World
3:Mario Kart 7
4: Pokemon Y
5:Mario and Luigi Dream Team
6: Dillons Rolling Western
7: TLOZ four swords anniversary edition
8:Metroid for snes
Forums
Topic: Rank the games you own for 3DS from favorite to least favorite.
Posts 1 to 20 of 27
This topic has been archived, no further posts can be added.